All submitted teams have been updated here. Please note that OC Youth Sports needs time to create and roster teams – if you do not see your team after 5 days of submission please contact us at [email protected].

SchoolGenderDivisionBracketCoach's NameTeamNot Registered / IssuesPlayers
Stonegate BoysBoys 3rd AALeo LiB302 - Stonegate - Li14
EastwoodCo-edBoys 3rd AAShibo PangC307 - Eastwood - Pang13
Santiago HillsCo-edBoys 3rd AABao - An HuynhC310 - Santiago Hills - Huynh15
Canyon ViewCo-edBoys 3rd AABert LeeC314 - Canyon View - Lee13
Beacon ParkCo-edBoys 3rd AAMujahid KhanC315 - Beacon Park - KhanConner Lee, Weni Wang11 of 13
Plaza VistaCo-edBoys 3rd AARyan ShimomuraC316 - Plaza Vista - Shimomura16
Turtle Rock Co-ed Boys 3rd AAJean XiangC311 - Turtle Rock - Xiang13
Loma RidgeBoys Boys 3rd AAPhilip BangB303 - Loma Ridge - Bang13
Bonita Canyon Co-edBoys 3rd AAAli SinaC305 - Bonita Canyon - Sina13
Hicks CanyonBoysBoys 3rd BBPaul KingB301 - Hicks Canyon - King12
Stone CreekCo-edBoys 3rd BBKelsey McGeeC306 - Stone Creek - McGee15
AlderwoodBoysBoys 3rd BBJen McleanB308 - Alderwood - Mclean16
Cadence ParkCo-edBoys 3rd BBErik RodriguezC309 - Cadence Park - Rodriguez 15
Brywood Co-edBoys 3rd BBDale NghiemC313 - Brywood - Nghiem15
Tustin MemorialBoysBoys 3rd BBScott BigneyB312 - Tustin Memorial - Bigney12
Stone CreekBoysBoys 4th AAColeman HundebyB404 - Stone Creek - Hundeby14
Portola SpringsBoysBoys 4th AAErick ChangB407 - Portola Springs - Chang13
Portola SpringsBoysBoys 4th AAMauricio PazB408 - Portola Springs - Paz16
Woodbury BoysBoys 4th AAJosh BothB413 - Woodbury - Both18
Stonegate BoysBoys 4th AAMichael ObanaB414- Stonegate - Obana13
AlderwoodBoysBoys 4th AARichard BustamanteB415 - Alderwood - Bustamante14
Meadow ParkBoysBoys 4th AASrinivasan NarayanasamyB417 - Meadow Park - Narayanasamy17
SpringbrookBoysBoys 4th AANikos RezaB420 - Springbrook - Reza13
Brywood BoysBoys 4th AASepehr SharifiB422 - Brywood - Sharifi15
Vista VerdeBoysBoys 4th AAChris O'BryneB424 - Vista Verde - O'Bryne16
Turtle Rock BoysBoys 4th AAKian HosnB430 - Turtle Rock - Hosn16
Hicks CanyonBoysBoys 4th AAAdam Cox B401 - Hicks Canyon - Cox14
Loma RidgeBoysBoys 4th AABrian GregoryB403 - Loma Ridge - Gregory16
Bonita CanyonCo-edCo-Ed 4th AAPaul BresendenC405 - Bonita Canyon - Bresenden18
WestparkCo-edCo-Ed 4th AAEric LuC406 - Westpark - Lu15
University ParkCo-edCo-Ed 4th AALindsey EtheridgeC409 - University Park - Etheridge17
Eastshore Co-edCo-Ed 4th AAMatthew KaestnerC410 - Eastshore - Kaestner15
Orchard HillsCo-edCo-Ed 4th AAAdam AydinC411 - Orchard Hills - Aydin14
Santiago HillsCo-edCo-Ed 4th AABasel HamdanC416 - Santiago Hills - Hamdan17
CulverdaleCo-EdCo-Ed 4th AARedai AngarC425 - Culverdale - Angar18
Beacon ParkCo-edCo-Ed 4th AAJared BaarC427 - Beacon Park - Baar14
NorthwoodCo-edCo-Ed 4th AADumitru FocaC428 - Northwood - Foca14
Plaza VistaCo-edCo-Ed 4th AAMartin SullivanC429 - Plaza Vista - Sullivan14
Canyon ViewCo-ed Co-Ed 4th AAArian NawabiC418 - Canyon View - Nawabi18
Solis ParkCo-ed Co-Ed 4th AAJose BerriosC421 - Solis Park - Berrios21
SpringbrookCo-edBoys 4th BBNikos RezaC419 - Springbrook - Reza12
Cadence ParkCo-ed Boys 4th BBSeanethon MartinezC412 - Cadence Park - Martinez19
WoodburyBoysBoys 4th BBBrennan ErnstB423 - Woodbury - Ernst14
Oak CreekBoysBoys 4th BBMayra SilvaB426 - Oak Creek - Silva 12
DeerfieldBoysBoys 4th BBJason AzumaB402 - Deerfield - Azuma12
Hicks CanyonBoysBoys 5th AASonglan WherryB501 - Hicks Canyon - Wherry14
WestparkBoysBoys 5th AARaul CollazoB502 - Westpark - Collazo17
Vista VerdeBoysBoys 5th AATodd ElmerB510 - Vista Verde - Elmer16
Stone Creek BoysBoys 5th AAMatt MarinoB503 - Stone Creek - Marino15
Tustin MemorialBoysBoys 5th ABDoug ReidB507 - Tustin Memorial - Reid16
Portola SpringsCo-edBoys 5th AAKevin KennedyC504 - Portola Springs - Kennedy13
Bonita CanyonCo-edCo-Ed 5th AAMarc LadermannC505 - Bonita Canyon - Ladermann14
Stonegate Co-edCo-Ed 5th AAAaron YimC506 - Stonegate - Yim13
Oak CreekCo-edCo-Ed 5th AASam ShakibaC509 - Oak Creek - Shakiba13
Plaza VistaCo-edCo-Ed 5th AAPatrick Canez C511 - Plaza Vista - Canez14
Turtle Rock Co-edCo-Ed 5th AALong ChenC508 - Turtle Rock - Chen13
WestparkBoysBoys 6th AAJohn SpannagelB601 - Westpark - Spannagel13
AlderwoodBoysBoys 6th AAMike AnaniaB603 - Alderwood - Anania13
EastshoreBoysBoys 6th AAIsabel Del ToroB605 - Eastshore- Del Toro16
University ParkBoysBoys 6th AAJose PinedaB607 - University Park - Pineda19
Cypress Village BoysBoys 6th AAJoseth CortesB611 - Cypress Village - Cortes14
WoodburyBoysBoys 6th AAScott NicholsonB612 - Woodbury - Nicholson16
Meadow ParkBoysBoys 6th AAWil SmithB618 - Meadow Park - Smith20
Vista VerdeBoysBoys 6th AAGraeme BousheyB624 - Vista Verde - Boushey13
Beacon ParkBoysBoys 6th AASatbir SranB626 - Beacon Park - Sran14
Santiago HillsBoysBoys 6th AAMicah WeB619 - Santiago Hills - We16
Loma RidgeCo-edCo-Ed 6th AAPhilip BangC614 - Loma Ridge - Bang14
StonegateCo-edCo-Ed 6th AARemo MarraC615 - Stonegate - Marra14
EastwoodCo-EdCo-Ed 6th AAJason HaydenC616 - Eastwood - Hayden16
Oak CreekCo-edCo-Ed 6th AAShashi NadigC621 - Oak Creek - Nadig13
CulverdaleCo-edCo-Ed 6th AARedai AngarC622 - Culverdale - AngarJayden Aguirre not registered16 of 17
NorthwoodCo-edCo-Ed 6th AAJeremy BlairC625 - Northwood - Blair14
Portola SpringsCo-ed Co-Ed 6th AAKatherine DerusC606 - Portola Springs - Derus14
Bonita Canyon Co-ed Co-Ed 6th AAMert Malki C608 - Bonita Canyon - Malki14
Canyon ViewCo-ed Co-Ed 6th AAMike Daniels C609 - Canyon View - Daniels13
Orchard HillsCo-ed Co-Ed 6th AAAbe AwasthiC610 - Orchard Hills - Awasthi22
Cadence ParkCo-edBoys 6th BBKatie FrattoneC613 - Cadence Park - Frattone16
SpringbrookCo-edBoys 6th BBNikos RezaC617 - Springbrook - Reza13
Turtle Rock Co-edBoys 6th BBMarc Carreras SospedraC623 - Turtle Rock - Sospedra14
Stone CreekBoysBoys 6th BBMatty West B604 - Stone Creek - West14
Brywood BoysBoys 6th BBMichelle PayneB620 - Brywood - Payne17
DeerfieldBoysBoys 6th BBAndy DennisB602 - Deerfield - Dennis12
Hicks CanyonGirlsGirls 3rd/4th AAJill DavidG3401 - Hicks Canyon - David14
StonegateGirlsGirls 3rd/4th AARon ChiniG3403 - Stonegate - Chini13
Tustin MemorialGirlsGirls 3rd/4th AAJed StringhamG3404 - Tustin Memorial - Stringham18
WoodburyGirlsGirls 3rd/4th AARakesh PuvvadaG3405 - Woodbury - Puvvada13
Portola SpringsGirlsGirls 3rd/4th AASamir ShreimG3407 - Portola Springs - Shreim19
Vista VerdeGirlsGirls 3rd/4th AASean MaddenG3408 - Vista Verde - Madden15
WestparkGirls Girls 3rd/4th AAKyle MoghadamG3402 - Westpark - Moghadam14
WoodburyGirlsGirls 3rd/4th ABRakesh PuvvadaG3406 - Woodbury - Puvvada12
Oak Creek GirlsGirls 3rd/4th ABPaul PurdomG3409 - Oak Creek - Purdom13
Meadow ParkGirlsGirls 3rd/4th ABRobert PaleyG3410 - Meadow Park - Paley12
WestparkGirlsGirls 5th/6th AAKirk PaulsenG5601 - Westpark - Paulsen17
Stone CreekGirlsGirls 5th/6th AAMike ClarkeG5603 - Stone Creek - Clarke13
WoodburyGirlsGirls 5th/6th AARichard KimG5606 - Woodbury - Kim14
Santiago HillsGirlsGirls 5th/6th AAJake ColemanG5607 - Santiago Hills - Coleman13
Meadow ParkGirlsGirls 5th/6th AABrett ChandlerG5610 - Meadow Park - Chandler13
Beacon ParkGirlsGirls 5th/6th AAJesus LucioG5612 - Beacon Park - Lucio13
University ParkGirls Girls 5th/6th AASimone Carmichael G5605 - University Park - Carmichael13
Hicks CanyonGirlsGirls 5th/6th BBElliott PetersonG5602 - Hicks Canyon - Peterson12
WoodburyGirlsGirls 5th/6th BBChris BonnoG5609 - Woodbury - Bonno14
Brywood GirlsGirls 5th/6th BBChi MoG5611 - Brywood - Mo14
AlderwoodGirls Girls 5th/6th BBBob RedjaianG5604 - Alderwood - Redjaian14
Tustin MemorialGirls Girls 5th/6th BBLaura HughesG5608 - Tustin Memorial - Hughes12
Rancho San JoaquinBoysBoys 7th AATroy KiemB701 - Rancho San Joaquin - Kiem20
Jeffrey TrailBoysBoys 7th AAWesley BlomquistB702 - Jeffrey Trail - Blomquist16
Legacy Magnet AcademyBoysBoys 7th AAChristian ManaloB704 - Legacy Magnet Academy - Manalo14 of 15
LakesideCo-edBoys 7th AAFaris ShekurC703 - Lakeside - Shekur15
Jeffrey TrailBoysBoys 8th AAFrancisco GuzmanB802 - Jeffrey Trail - Guzman17
VenadoBoysBoys 8th AAAndy DennisB804 - Venado - Dennis16
Vista VerdeBoysBoys 8th AATC ValentineB806 - Vista Verde - Valentine20
South LakeBoysBoys 8th AAMichael BrooksB811 - South Lake - Brooks17
Legacy Magnet AcademyBoys Boys 8th ABChristian ManaloB810 - Legacy Magnet Academy - ManaloChrisitan Ramirez, Haley Copenhaver, Audrie Wu11 of 15
Rancho San JoquinCo-edCo-Ed 8th AAGoody AgahiC801 - Rancho - Agahi23
LakesideCo-edCo-Ed 8th AABrad HarrisC805 - Lakeside - Harris14
Beacon ParkCo-edCo-Ed 8th AADavid LaFosseC807 - Beacon Park - LaFosse19
Sierra Vista Co-edCo-Ed 8th AADan CowlesC808 - Sierra Vista - Cowles16
Plaza VistaCo-edCo-Ed 8th AATom LancasterC809 - Plaza Vista - Lancaster21
Orchard HillsCo-ed Co-Ed 8th AAEric ChenC803 - Orchard Hills - Chen17
Legacy Magnet AcademyGirlsGirls/7th/8th AAChristian ManaloG7803 - Legacy Magnet Academy - ManaloSiena Rodrigo, Aimee Nguyen, Isabella Montejano Perez12 of 15
Jeffrey TrailGirlsGirls/7th/8th AAAlex PaG7801 - Jeffrey Trail - Pa16
VenadoGirlsGirls/7th/8th AABill RexG7802 - Venado - Rex16
South LakeGirlsGirls/7th/8th AAMatthew AlexanderG7804 - South Lake - Alexander18